logo

Achievements

 

 

CCA 2016

Sports & Games  Title  Achievement
 Basketball  South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships  – Junior Boys Champion
 National Junior Division Boys Basketball Championships 2016 2nd Runner-Up
Gymnastics  National Inter-Primary School Artistic Gymnastics  Championships 2016 C Division Optional

Tan Chiu Leng 5A

Parallel Bars – Gold
Horizontal Bar – Silver
Rings – Silver
Vaulting – Bronze
Floor Exercise – Bronze
Pommel Horse – Bronze

Individual All Round – Bronze

Clubs / UG Title Achievement
Weiqi  National Youth Weiqi Championship 2016 Gold – He Si Qi  2C
Bronze – Izac Cheung  Ka Wing    6A
 Shoutan Cup National Weiqi Competition 2016 Individual
1 Silver – P2
1 Bronze – P4
1 Silver – P5
2 Bronze – P6Team
2nd Runner-Up – P6 Team
Wushu  National Primary School Wushu Competition 2016 1st International Nan Quan
4th  – Neo Gao En  3A
Chess  68th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2016 Merit Award
– Kayden Cheng Tze Xun  2B
– Kapoor Satvik  2ESouth zone- Kapoor Satvik (3rd)  2E
– Kayden Cheng Tze Xun (8th)  2B
 National Junior Blitz Chess Championship 1st (under 8 category)

– Kapoor Satvik 2E

 Tenth Nanyang Chess Challenge 9th (out of 141 participants)
Brownies  Puan Noor Aishah Honours Award Gold
 National Brownies Challenge 2016 Paper Connect Gold
 South Division Day 2016 (Mix and Memory Game) Gold
Infocomm  National Primary Games Creation Competition 1st Runner-Up
– Lim Kai Choon (3A), Charlene Ang, Eden Kang Yi En, Muhammad Indra Suny (5A),
Chinese Calligraphy  National Calligraphy Competition 2 Cultural Awards

 

Singapore Youth Festival 2016

 Instrumental Category  Achievement
 Handbells  Certificate of Distinction
 Angklung & Kulintang  Certificate of Accomplishment
Dance Category Achievement
 Indian Dance  Certificate of Accomplishment
 Malay Dance  Certificate of Distinction
 Chinese Dance  Certificate of Accomplishment

 

School Awards

 Awarded by Organisation  Achievement
 National Arts Education GLOW Award 2015
 Singapore Environment Council School Green Award – Palm Award 2016
 People’s Association Community Spirit Awards 2016 – Excellence Award